Source 1235+196

Source information

Name: 1235+196

Other names
FIRST J123736.4+192440
Gaia DR2 3948304542621507200
ICRF J123736.4+192440
IERS B1235+196
IVS B1235+196
NVSS J123736+192440
OHIO N 158
ON 158
PKS 1235+196
PKS J1237+1924
VCS1 J1237+1924


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:37:36.42035673   19:24:40.6200554
or
189.40175148637   19.411283348722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools