Source 1235+076

Source information

Name: 1235+076

Other names
ICRF J123802.4+072321
IVS B1235+076
NVSS J123802+072322
OHIO N 059
ON 059
VCS1 J1238+0723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:38:02.44564454   07:23:21.8167799
or
189.51019018558   7.3893935499722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools