Source 0755+379

Source information

Name: 0755+379

Other names
3C 189
4C 37.21A
7C 075509.59+375523.00
DA 241
Gaia DR1 919327922823965440
ICRF J075828.1+374711
IERS B0755+379
IVS B0755+379
NGC 2484
NRAO 276
NVSS J075828+374713
OHIO I 392
OI 392
VCS2 J0758+3747
VSOP J0758+3747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:58:28.10812817   37:47:11.8076475
or
119.61711720071   37.786613235417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools