Source 1232+366

Source information

Name: 1232+366

Other names
FIRST J123505.7+362119
Gaia DR1 1519445423713076864
ICRF J123505.8+362119
IERS B1232+366
IVS B1232+366
NVSS J123505+362120
VCS1 J1235+3621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:35:05.80647174   36:21:19.3212346
or
188.77419363225   36.355367009611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools