Source 1231+811

Source information

Name: 1231+811

Other names
6C 123134+811115
6C 123136+811111
Gaia DR1 1719376563658966016
ICRF J123312.8+805433
IVS B1231+811
NVSS J123313+805434
VCS6 J1233+8054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:33:12.89303698   80:54:33.9721803
or
188.30372098742   80.90943671675

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools