Source 1231+481

Source information

Name: 1231+481

Other names
6C 123151+480958
7C 123150.60+481021.00
FIRST J123413.3+475351
Gaia DR1 1543824482718807424
ICRF J123413.3+475351
IVS B1231+481
NVSS J123413+475351
VCS1 J1234+4753


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:34:13.33077508   47:53:51.2366662
or
188.55554489617   47.897565740611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools