Source 1230-101

Source information

Name: 1230-101

Other names
Gaia DR1 3578557267739917184
ICRF J123313.1-102518
IERS B1230-101
IVS B1230-101
NVSS J123313-102518
OHIO N -152
ON -152
PKS 1230-10
PKS 1230-101
PKS J1233-1025
QSO B1230-1008
QSO B1230-101
QSO J1233-1025
VCS1 J1233-1025


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:33:13.16488603   -10:25:18.4373962
or
188.30485369179   -10.421788165611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools