Source 1230+486

Source information

Name: 1230+486

Other names
4C 48.35
7C 123011.09+483808.00
FIRST J123234.7+482132
ICRF J123234.7+482132
IVS B1230+486
NVSS J123234+482133
VCS1 J1232+4821


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:32:34.78758510   48:21:32.9406695
or
188.14494827125   48.359150185972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools