Source 1229-021

Source information

Name: 1229-021

Other names
4C -02.55
FIRST J123159.9-022405
Gaia DR1 3693710872868290432
ICRF J123200.0-022404
IERS B1229-021
IVS B1229-021
NVSS J123200-022404
OHIO N -049
ON -049
PKS 1229-02
PKS 1229-020
PKS 1229-021
PKS J1232-0224
QSO B1229-0207
QSO B1229-021
QSO J1232-0224
USNO-A2.0 0825-07765227
VCS1 J1232-0224
VSOP J1231-0224
VSOP J1232-0224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:32:00.01600933   -02:24:04.7945790
or
188.00006670554   -2.4013318275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools