Source 1228-310

Source information

Name: 1228-310

Other names
ICRF J123044.9-312123
IERS B1228-310
IVS B1228-310
NVSS J123044-312123
PKS 1228-310
PKS J1230-3121
QSO B1228-310
QSO J1230-3121
VCS2 J1230-3121
VCS3 J1230-3121


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:30:44.93266929   -31:21:23.3108783
or
187.68721945537   -31.356475243972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools