Source 1228+045

Source information

Name: 1228+045

Other names
FIRST J123127.5+041802
Gaia DR1 3707731879504251648
ICRF J123127.5+041801
IERS B1228+045
IVS B1228+045
NVSS J123127+041802
VCS1 J1231+0418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:31:27.58588009   04:18:01.8890615
or
187.86494116704   4.3005247393056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools