Source 1227+587

Source information

Name: 1227+587

Other names
6C 122742+584627
FIRST J123007.0+583007
ICRF J123007.0+583007
IVS B1227+587
NVSS J123006+583007
VCS1 J1230+5830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:30:07.05729111   58:30:07.7623038
or
187.52940537962   58.5021561955

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools