Source 1226+638

Source information

Name: 1226+638

Other names
ICRF J122906.0+633500
IVS B1226+638
NVSS J122905+633501
VCS1 J1229+6335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:29:06.02611354   63:35:00.9841336
or
187.27510880642   63.583606703778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools