Source 1226+492

Source information

Name: 1226+492

Other names
6C 122627+491439
6C 122627+491447
7C 122627.30+491435.00
FIRST J122851.7+485801
Gaia DR1 1544114307112041600
ICRF J122851.7+485801
IERS B1226+492
IVS B1226+492
NVSS J122851+485801
USNO-A2.0 1350-08120021
VCS1 J1228+4858


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:28:51.76785959   48:58:01.2906618
or
187.21569941496   48.967025183833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools