Source 1225+368

Source information

Name: 1225+368

Other names
DA 323
FIRST J122758.7+363511
ICRF J122758.7+363511
IVS B1225+368
NVSS J122758+363511
OHIO N 343
ON 343
QSO B1225+368
VCS1 J1227+3635


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:27:58.72552577   36:35:11.8265176
or
186.99468969071   36.586618477111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools