Source 1225+317

Source information

Name: 1225+317

Other names
6C 122556+314509
7C 1225+3145
7C 122556.20+314516.00
FIRST J122824.9+312837
Gaia DR2 4015522743604478848
ICRF J122824.9+312837
IERS B1225+317
IVS B1225+317
NVSS J122825+312837
QSO B1225+31
QSO B1225+3145
QSO B1225+317
QSO J1228+3128
VCS1 J1228+3128


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:28:24.96598159   31:28:37.6292053
or
187.10402492329   31.477119223694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools