Source 1225+028

Source information

Name: 1225+028

Other names
Gaia DR1 3700695760997314944
ICRF J122819.2+023229
IERS B1225+028
IVS B1225+028
VCS5 J1228+0232


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:28:19.25666081   02:32:29.3966726
or
187.08023608671   2.5414990757222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools