Source 1224-443

Source information

Name: 1224-443

Other names
ICRF J122726.6-443638
IERS B1224-443
IVS B1224-443
PKS 1224-443
PKS J1227-4436
VCS3 J1227-4436


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:27:26.68269458   -44:36:38.3454461
or
186.86117789408   -44.610651512806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools