Source 0749+540

Source information

Name: 0749+540

Other names
4C 54.15
6C 074905+540022
7C 074906.09+540107.00
FIRST J075301.4+535259
Gaia DR2 984713199268130560
ICRF J075301.3+535259
IERS B0749+540
IVS B0749+540
NVSS J075301+535259
OHIO I 582
OI 582
QSO B0749+540
QSO J0753+5352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:53:01.38457270   53:52:59.6370830
or
118.25576905292   53.883232523056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools