Source 1224+439

Source information

Name: 1224+439

Other names
6C 122432+435742
7C 122431.00+435733.00
FIRST J122657.9+434058
Gaia DR1 1535514751793121792
ICRF J122657.9+434058
IERS B1224+439
IVS B1224+439
NVSS J122657+434058
VCS5 J1226+4340


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:26:57.90392346   43:40:58.4514355
or
186.74126634775   43.682903176528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools