Source 1222+438

Source information

Name: 1222+438

Other names
6C 122223+435147
7C 122224.50+435157.00
FIRST J122451.4+433519
Gaia DR2 1535533924527249536
ICRF J122451.5+433519
IVS B1222+438
NVSS J122451+433520
VCS1 J1224+4335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:24:51.50530154   43:35:19.2873713
or
186.21460542308   43.588690936472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools