Source 1222+216

Source information

Name: 1222+216

Other names
4C 21.35
FIRST J122454.4+212246
Gaia DR1 3952378336281545344
ICRF J122454.4+212246
IVS B1222+216
NRAO 1222+21
NVSS J122454+212247
OHIO N 238
ON 238
PKS 1222+21
PKS 1222+216
PKS J1224+2122
QSO B1222+2139
QSO B1222+216
QSO J1224+21
VCS1 J1224+2122
VSOP J1224+2122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:24:54.45840523   21:22:46.3884828
or
186.22691002179   21.379552356333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools