Source 1221+464

Source information

Name: 1221+464

Other names
6C 122111+462800
7C 122112.19+462747.00
FIRST J122339.3+461118
Gaia DR1 1544889565889201664
ICRF J122339.3+461118
IERS B1221+464
IVS B1221+464
NVSS J122339+461119
USNO-A2.0 1350-08106501
VCS1 J1223+4611


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:23:39.33667440   46:11:18.6026505
or
185.91390281   46.18850073625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools