Source 1221+071

Source information

Name: 1221+071

Other names
FIRST J122354.6+065002
Gaia DR1 3900609411835982976
ICRF J122354.6+065002
IVS B1221+071
NVSS J122354+065002
VCS1 J1223+0650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:23:54.62431532   06:50:02.5721111
or
185.97760131383   6.8340478086389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools