Source 1219-164

Source information

Name: 1219-164

Other names
Gaia DR2 3521258177763111552
ICRF J122216.0-164554
IVS B1219-164
NVSS J122216-164555
VCS6 J1222-1645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:22:16.09879924   -16:45:54.8813734
or
185.56707833017   -16.765244825944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools