Source 0748+126

Source information

Name: 0748+126

Other names
FIRST J075052.0+123104
Gaia DR1 3152033377069703040
ICRF J075052.0+123104
IERS B0748+126
IVS B0748+126
NVSS J075052+123104
OHIO I 180
OHIO I 280
OI 180
OI 280
PKS 0748+126
PKS J0750+1231
QSO B0748+126
QSO J0750+1231
VSOP J0750+1231


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:52.04573865   12:31:04.8282079
or
117.71685724437   12.518007835528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools