Source 1217+662

Source information

Name: 1217+662

Other names
Gaia DR1 1681117819620438272
ICRF J121935.7+660031
IERS B1217+662
IVS B1217+662
NVSS J121935+660031
VCS5 J1219+6600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:19:35.79433325   66:00:31.8458769
or
184.89914305521   66.008846076917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools