Source 1217+348

Source information

Name: 1217+348

Other names
FIRST J122008.3+343121
Gaia DR1 4017045322395058304
ICRF J122008.2+343121
IVS B1217+348
NVSS J122008+343122
QSO B1217+348
VCS1 J1220+3431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:20:08.29413750   34:31:21.7435046
or
185.03455890625   34.522706529056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools