Source 1216-010

Source information

Name: 1216-010

Other names
Gaia DR1 3694996305035343360
ICRF J121834.9-011954
IERS B1216-010
IVS B1216-010
NVSS J121834-011953
PKS 1216-010
PKS J1218-0119
QSO B1216-010
QSO B1216-0102D
VCS1 J1218-0119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:18:34.92981709   -01:19:54.3419501
or
184.64554090454   -1.3317616528056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools