Source 1215+113

Source information

Name: 1215+113

Other names
FIRST J121826.0+110505
Gaia DR1 3907282794581711744
ICRF J121826.0+110505
IVS B1215+113
NVSS J121826+110506
QSO B1215+1121
QSO B1215+113
QSO B1215+114
QSO J1218+1105
VCS3 J1218+1105


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:18:26.09228291   11:05:05.2624063
or
184.60871784546   11.084795112861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools