Source 1214+588

Source information

Name: 1214+588

Other names
6C 121445+585158
7C 121444.79+585200.00
FIRST J121711.0+583526
Gaia DR1 1575122734038578688
ICRF J121711.0+583526
IVS B1214+588
NVSS J121710+583526
OHIO N 524.5
ON 524.5
VCS1 J1217+5835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:17:11.01885727   58:35:26.2463635
or
184.29591190529   58.590623989861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools