Source 1212+087

Source information

Name: 1212+087

Other names
FIRST J121459.9+082922
Gaia DR1 3904827859994702208
ICRF J121459.9+082922
IERS B1212+087
IVS B1212+087
NVSS J121459+082922
VCS1 J1214+0829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:14:59.91316812   08:29:22.5177440
or
183.7496382005   8.4895882622222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools