Source 0745+241

Source information

Name: 0745+241

Other names
FIRST J074836.1+240024
Gaia DR1 867556215239726720
ICRF J074836.1+240024
IERS B0745+241
IVS B0745+241
NRAO 0745+24
NVSS J074836+240024
OHIO I 275
OI 275
PKS 0745+241
PKS J0748+2400
QSO B0745+241
QSO J0748+2400
VSOP J0748+2400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:48:36.10928140   24:00:24.1099425
or
117.15045533917   24.00669720625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools