Source 1210-097

Source information

Name: 1210-097

Other names
ICRF J121322.9-100325
IVS B1210-097
NVSS J121322-100325
PKS 1210-097
PKS J1213-1003
VCS1 J1213-1003


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:13:22.94286840   -10:03:25.2679933
or
183.345595285   -10.057018887028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools