Source 1210+197

Source information

Name: 1210+197

Other names
Gaia DR1 3950585170255526272
ICRF J121256.0+192547
IVS B1210+197
NVSS J121256+192547
PKS 1210+197
PKS J1212+1925
QSO B1210+197
VCS1 J1212+1925


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:12:56.09593811   19:25:47.0166091
or
183.23373307546   19.429726835861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools