Source 1209-220

Source information

Name: 1209-220

Other names
ICRF J121203.6-222151
IERS B1209-220
IVS B1209-220
NVSS J121203-222150
VCS1 J1212-2221


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:12:03.69758134   -22:21:51.5126089
or
183.01540658892   -22.364309058028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools