Source 1209-191

Source information

Name: 1209-191

Other names
ICRF J121157.7-192607
IVS B1209-191
NVSS J121157-192607
PKS 1209-191
PKS J1211-1926
VCS1 J1211-1926


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:11:57.73829693   -19:26:07.6605251
or
182.99057623721   -19.435461256972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools