Source 1208+186

Source information

Name: 1208+186

Other names
FIRST J121106.6+182034
Gaia DR2 3950084067831165952
ICRF J121106.6+182034
IERS B1208+186
IVS B1208+186
NVSS J121106+182035
VCS1 J1211+1820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:11:06.68825311   18:20:34.2831483
or
182.77786772129   18.342856430083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools