Source 1207+260

Source information

Name: 1207+260

Other names
7C 1207+2604
FIRST J120945.0+254703
Gaia DR1 4003458966448376448
ICRF J120945.0+254703
IERS B1207+260
IVS B1207+260
NVSS J120945+254703
VCS1 J1209+2547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:45.09515522   25:47:03.7302142
or
182.43789648008   25.784369503944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools