Source 1206-202

Source information

Name: 1206-202

Other names
ICRF J120914.6-203238
IVS B1206-202
NVSS J120914-203239
PKS 1206-202
PKS J1209-2032
VCS1 J1209-2032


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:14.61098486   -20:32:38.9903887
or
182.31087910358   -20.544163996861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools