Source 1206+549

Source information

Name: 1206+549

Other names
6C 120623+545839
7C 120624.60+545837.00
FIRST J120854.2+544158
Gaia DR1 1573149385544601856
ICRF J120854.2+544158
IERS B1206+549
IVS B1206+549
NVSS J120854+544158
VCS1 J1208+5441


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:08:54.25643167   54:41:58.1632900
or
182.22606846529   54.699489802778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools