Source 0743+259

Source information

Name: 0743+259

Other names
FIRST J074625.8+254902
Gaia DR1 868066354275041664
ICRF J074625.8+254902
IERS B0743+259
IVS B0743+259
NVSS J074625+254901
OHIO I 273
OI 273


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:46:25.87418071   25:49:02.1347101
or
116.60780908629   25.817259641694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools