Source 1206+416

Source information

Name: 1206+416

Other names
FIRST J120922.7+411941
Gaia DR1 1537003696696348416
ICRF J120922.7+411941
IERS B1206+416
IVS B1206+416
NVSS J120922+411941
VCS1 J1209+4119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:22.78797795   41:19:41.3699843
or
182.34494990812   41.328158328972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools