Source 1205+545

Source information

Name: 1205+545

Other names
6C 120558+543038
7C 120556.50+542958.00
FIRST J120827.4+541319
ICRF J120827.4+541319
IVS B1205+545
NVSS J120827+541319
VCS1 J1208+5413


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:08:27.49970832   54:13:19.5179120
or
182.114582118   54.222088308889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools