Source 1205+011

Source information

Name: 1205+011

Other names
FIRST J120833.6+005421
ICRF J120833.6+005421
IVS B1205+011
NVSS J120833+005422
PKS 1205+011
PKS J1208+0054
VCS5 J1208+0054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:08:33.65435756   00:54:21.9235871
or
182.14022648983   0.90608988530556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools