Source 1204-267

Source information

Name: 1204-267

Other names
Gaia DR1 3486590644859772160
ICRF J120728.3-270310
IERS B1204-267
IVS B1204-267
NVSS J120728-270310
PKS J1207-2702
VCS5 J1207-2703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:07:28.35221529   -27:03:10.0851100
or
181.86813423037   -27.052801419444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools