Source 1204+399

Source information

Name: 1204+399

Other names
6C 120402+395719
7C 120404.59+395745.00
FIRST J120637.0+394104
Gaia DR1 4034026523571846144
ICRF J120637.0+394103
IERS B1204+399
IVS B1204+399
NVSS J120637+394104
QSO B1204+399
VCS1 J1206+3941


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:06:37.05337315   39:41:03.7471336
or
181.65438905479   39.684374203778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools