Source 1204+281

Source information

Name: 1204+281

Other names
7C 1204+2811
FIRST J120727.8+275458
Gaia DR1 4006985649995293440
ICRF J120727.9+275458
IERS B1204+281
IVS B1204+281
NRAO 1204+28
NVSS J120727+275459
OHIO N 208
ON 208
QSO B1204+281
VCS1 J1207+2754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:07:27.90046635   27:54:58.8497008
or
181.86625194312   27.916347139111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools