Source 1204+057

Source information

Name: 1204+057

Other names
FIRST J120658.0+052952
Gaia DR2 3894973590109870592
ICRF J120658.0+052952
IVS B1204+057
NVSS J120658+052951
VCS1 J1206+0529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:06:58.02664355   05:29:52.2458315
or
181.74177768146   5.4978460643056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools