Source 1202-262

Source information

Name: 1202-262

Other names
Gaia DR1 3486877136357811968
ICRF J120533.2-263404
IVS B1202-262
NVSS J120533-263408
PKS 1202-26
PKS 1202-262
PKS 1203-26
PKS 1203-262
PKS J1205-2634
QSO B1202-2617
QSO B1202-262
VCS1 J1205-2634
VSOP J1205-2634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:05:33.21228668   -26:34:04.4634651
or
181.38838452783   -26.567906518083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools